Copper Moose Farm Stand

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Park City, Utah

4.8 (33)

CategoryGrocery Stores & Supermarkets
Address1285 Old Ranch Rd, Park City, UT 84098
StreetOld Ranch Road
AreaPark City, Utah
Google rating 4.8 (33)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday12–6 pm
FridayClosed
Saturday9 am–4 pm
SundayClosed

About Copper Moose Farm Stand

Copper Moose Farm is a small-scale, organic vegetable and cut-flower farm implementing biodynamic practices and growing at high elevation in Park City, Utah since 2007. Open from June-October

Copper Moose Farm Stand is a grocery store in Park City, Utah. It is listed at 1285 Old Ranch Rd, Park City, UT 84098, which places it among the local businesses of Park City that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 12–6 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is coppermoosefarm.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 33 reviews.

How Copper Moose Farm Stand compares with other grocery stores & supermarkets in Park City

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Rose Schaffer 2 years ago

So much fun to stop at. Delicious fresh pesto! Don't leave without buying some!

Nihar Rao 3 years ago

Fresh organic produce, trusted local products, wide choice. Very pleasant staff, surrounded by verdant farmland - great place for birding.

Julie Olsen 5 years ago

One of my favorite things about summer in Park City is buying local produce at the Copper Moose Farm Stand. They also sell my favorite local bread from Red Bicycle Bread.

Chris Miller 9 years ago

Best place in Park City for fresh produce and other goodies!!! Daisy and the team there do a fantastic job!!

Jolliffication 9 years ago

A very nice farm effort to support people! The soil they use seems healthy because the spinach is super tasty. Thank you sooo much!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Copper Moose Farm Stand located?

Copper Moose Farm Stand is at 1285 Old Ranch Rd, Park City, UT 84098, in Park City, Utah. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Copper Moose Farm Stand?

Copper Moose Farm Stand is listed as a grocery store.

What are the hours of Copper Moose Farm Stand?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 12–6 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: 9 am–4 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Copper Moose Farm Stand open on Sunday?

No, Copper Moose Farm Stand is closed on Sunday.

How is Copper Moose Farm Stand rated on Google?

Copper Moose Farm Stand has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 33 reviews.

Does Copper Moose Farm Stand have a website?

Yes, the website of Copper Moose Farm Stand is coppermoosefarm.com (linked on this page).

Are there other grocery stores & supermarkets near Copper Moose Farm Stand?

Yes. Park City also has Park Silly Sunday Market, The Market at Park City, Park City Farmers Market among others; see the full list of grocery stores & supermarkets in Park City at the bottom of this page.

More grocery stores & supermarkets in Park City

All grocery stores & supermarkets in Park City β†’

Park Silly Sunday Market

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets Β· Park City, Utah

780 Main St, Park City, UT 84060

4.6 (744)

The Market at Park City

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets Β· Park City, Utah

1500 Snow Creek Dr, Park City, UT 84060

4.2 (199)

Park City Farmers Market

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets Β· Park City, Utah

1490 Lowell Ave, Park City, UT 84060

4.8 (9)

Other categories in Park City

Popular searches